OUR JOURNEY [ PENANG ]

this is the last destination from our journey. I still remember last time I go to Penang it's about five years ago,the place is just an ordinary place because this place is well-known of their doctors not for vacation.BUT NOW,Penang really wow me like seriously. first hotel we live is near beach so when we open the window,we can directly see the beach. For me,it's a bit like Hawaii tho hahha! and yep im apologize I don't write what's the name of the hotel because I forget.. plus,from this hotel to one of the famous plaza in Penang called Gurney Plaza and Gurney Paragon is quite near,you only need to take bus 101/102.
next day,we move to another hotel in Chulia street I won't talk much about this place,let these pictures explain






what do you think uh? sooo vintage right. there'r so many western people in Chulia and no matter it's day or night,Chulia always full of people. If you like to explore or hangout until late night like me,this place is highly recommended tho!
Every second is precious to us because this trip is the last time we hang out together. BYTHEWAY MY FRIEND,JOSE, IS GOING ABROAD TO STUDY AND IT'S KILLING ME BECAUSE NOW WE CAN'T HANG OUT ANYMORE #cry
usually we eat something not-so-expensive food everytime we have our breakfast or dinner but say no for our last day! Well,we still have enough money to eat fancy food tho so why don't we spend it uh? hahha. We had our breakfast in a café,we chat,laugh,eat(of course) for hours(like usually hahah) then we take bus to mall,then go back to Chulia, we walk around Chulia and we find one fancy café called The Book,yes it's a lot of book inside . I still remember three of us eat Egg Benedict Sandwich with bacon,wine,salmon and lettuce. NOTHING IS BETTER THAN THIS! ugh I need a throwback now . after we've done with our ritual we still don't wanna go back to hotel,no! we walk in the street and suddenly I meet him
after taking a picture with him and my friends,we buy something alike for our friendship sign ,I know it looks so cliché but whatever. Before going back to hotel,we are about to enter one of the pubs near our hotel but because we don't drink beer soo yes we just skip it whenever I hear one guy call us to enter and have fun.
so this is the end of our journey,hope you enjoy reading my blog. we are talking about our next journey but first,save money.bye.
 
 
stay tuned,
nessa


10 comments:

  1. Fotonya keren keren deh! Love reading your trip <3 <3
    Visit mine!
    Flower or Crepe?

    ReplyDelete
  2. such a great journey !!

    www.sabrinamaida.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. nice photos! looks like you had a great time!
    www.samanthamariko.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. beautiful pictures

    www.callmeponyboy.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. beautiful moments ^^
    it's weird a swing were there lol! but nice photos!

    please kindly visit my blog.
    thank you ^^
    http://ekaneechan.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  6. lovely penang, i wish i could visit this place someday

    OLLYVIA L. | INDONESIAN STYLE BLOGGER |
    NEW POST : CREATIVE WORKSHOP & BLOGGERS X VLOGGER MEET UP
    YOUTUBE CHANNEL

    ReplyDelete
  7. wow Penang looks amazing! Glad you had fun there!

    sarahrizaga.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete